Combs Sailing Club Web CalendarPublic ViewTuesday 25 February 2020

Make your choice and press 'Done'

View







Categories



















Upcoming Events

25 February 2020 - 23 February 2021

Saturday 7 March 2020
10:00 - 12:00
Rules morning for begin to race and novice racers
Duties: OD Russell Talbot
Category: General

Sunday 8 March 2020
10:00 - 13:00
Work party
Duties: All members please
Category: General

13:00 - 17:00
H1 points series & OD practice
Duties: OD Amanda Wild AOD Martin Munden PB Ed Duncan
Category: H Series
Come along and practice being an OD

Sunday 15 March 2020
13:00 - 17:00
H2 points series
Duties: OD Harry Mayo AOD Lucy Burton PB Dave Staley
Category: H Series

13:00 - 17:00
OD training
Duties: OD Harry Mayo AOD Lucy Burton PB Dave Staley
Category: Training
Come along and practice being an OD

Saturday 21 March 2020
10:00 - 13:00
Boat Maintenance Work Party
Duties: All welcome
Category: General

13:00 - 17:00
Family Sailing
Duties: PB Stephen Shuff
Category: Family Sailing

Sunday 22 March 2020
10:00 - 12:00
OD practice All Welcome
Duties: OD Harry Mayo AOD Matthew Storey PB Andy Brown
Category: Training
Come along and practice being an OD

13:00 - 17:00
BY1 Byte Points Series
Duties: OD Harry Mayo AOD Matthew Storey PB Andy Brown
Category: Byte Series

13:00 - 17:00
H3 points series
Duties: OD Harry Mayo AOD Matthew Storey PB Andy Brown
Category: H Series

13:00 - 17:00
SN1 Supernova Points Series
Duties: OD Harry Mayo AOD Matthew Storey PB Andy Brown
Category: Supernova Series

Saturday 28 March 2020
13:00 - 17:00
Family Sailing
Duties: PB Kate Fox-Davies
Category: Family Sailing

Sunday 29 March 2020
13:00 - 17:00
H4 points series
Duties: OD Chris Woolley AOD Adrian Mills PB Anthony Lawton
Category: H Series
Come along and practice being an OD

Wednesday 1 April 2020
18:30 - 20:30
First wednesday evening race (Practice - no trophy)
Duties: OD Jenny Ratcliffe PB Louis Saunders
Category: General
Please note 18:30 start

Saturday 4 April 2020
10:00 - 17:00
First Aid Course at Combs
Duties: OD Paul Brereton
Category: Training
Contact Paul Brereton if you wish to attend this please

Sunday 5 April 2020
13:00 - 17:00
Spring Pursuit 2x1 hour
Duties: OD Chris Woolley AOD Johann Rosser PB Robert Rawlinson
Category: Trophy Event

Wednesday 8 April 2020
19:00 - 21:00
Bobrykowski Trophy (Pursuit)
Duties: OD Kate Fox-Davies PB Jenn Bennett
Category: Trophy Event

Saturday 11 April 2020
13:00 - 17:00
Family Sailing
Duties: PB Clive Howland
Category: Family Sailing

Sunday 12 April 2020
12:00 - 17:00
Dennis Troop Trophy
Duties: OD John Saunders AOD Roland Strube PB Rick Whitehouse
Category: Trophy Event
Please note 12 oclock start

Wednesday 15 April 2020
19:00 - 21:00
Wednesday handicap series 1
Duties: OD Chris Woolley PB Alex Bowden
Category: Wednesday Handicap Series

19:00 - 21:00
OD practice
Duties: OD Chris Woolley PB Alex Bowden
Category: Training
Come along and practice being an OD

Saturday 18 April 2020
13:00 - 16:30
Family Sailing 1
Duties: PB Peter Gardner
Category: Family Sailing

Sunday 19 April 2020
13:00 - 17:00
Ladies series 1
Duties: OD Mike Craddock AOD Martin Munden PB Clive Howland
Category: Ladies Series

13:00 - 17:00
BY2 Byte Points Series
Duties: OD Mike Craddock AOD Martin Munden PB Clive Howland
Category: Byte Series

13:00 - 17:00
J1 Junior points series
Duties: OD Mike Craddock AOD Martin Munden PB Clive Howland
Category: Junior Series

13:00 - 17:00
SN2 Supernova Points Series
Duties: OD Mike Craddock AOD Martin Munden PB Clive Howland
Category: Supernova Series

13:00 - 17:00
OD practice
Duties: OD Mike Craddock AOD Martin Munden PB Clive Howland
Category: Training
Come along and practice being an OD

13:00 - 17:00
A1 Spring points series
Duties: OD Mike Craddock AOD Martin Munden PB Clive Howland
Category: A Series

Wednesday 22 April 2020
19:00 - 21:00
Wednesday handicap series 2
Duties: OD Gabrielle Pickard Whitehead PB Stephen Shuff
Category: Wednesday Handicap Series

Saturday 25 April 2020
10:00 - 17:00
Sail Training 1
Duties: Sail Training Team
Category: Training

Sunday 26 April 2020
10:00 - 17:00
Sail Training 1
Duties: Sail Training Team
Category: Training

13:00 - 17:00
Ladies Series 2
Duties: OD John Saunders AOD Martin Munden PB John Galloway
Category: Ladies Series

13:00 - 17:00
J2 Junior points series
Duties: OD John Saunders AOD Martin Munden PB John Galloway
Category: Junior Series

13:00 - 17:00
A2 Spring points series
Duties: OD John Saunders AOD Martin Munden PB John Galloway
Category: A Series

Wednesday 29 April 2020
19:00 - 21:00
Wednesday handicap series 3
Duties: OD Lynn Burscough PB Kevin Belford
Category: Wednesday Handicap Series

Saturday 2 May 2020
10:00 - 16:30
High Peak Regatta - Glossop
Category: Open events
All Welcome

13:00 - 16:30
Sail Training 2
Duties: Sail Training team
Category: Training

Sunday 3 May 2020
13:00 - 17:00
J3 Junior points series
Duties: OD Jenny Hesketh AOD Alex Eckford PB Mike Stretton
Category: Junior Series

13:00 - 17:00
A3 Spring points series
Duties: OD Jenny Hesketh AOD Alex Eckford PB Mike Stretton
Category: A Series

Wednesday 6 May 2020
19:00 - 21:00
Wednesday Summer Series 1
Duties: OD Chris Lyon PB Steve Shuff
Category: Wednesday Summer Series

Saturday 9 May 2020
13:00 - 16:30
Sail Training 3
Duties: Sail Training team
Category: Training

Sunday 10 May 2020
13:00 - 17:00
BY3 Byte Points Series
Duties: OD Chris Whitehead AOD Gabrielle Pickard Whitehead PB Alison Wake
Category: Byte Series

13:00 - 17:00
J4 Junior points series
Duties: OD Chris Whitehead AOD Gabrielle Pickard Whitehead PB Alison Wake
Category: Junior Series

13:00 - 17:00
SN3 Supernova Points Series
Duties: OD Chris Whitehead AOD Gabrielle Pickard Whitehead PB Alison Wake
Category: Supernova Series

13:00 - 17:00
A4 Spring points series
Duties: OD Chris Whitehead AOD Gabrielle Pickard Whitehead PB Alison Wake
Category: A Series

Wednesday 13 May 2020
19:00 - 21:00
Wednesday Summer Series 2
Duties: OD Jenn Bennett PB Peter Quayle
Category: Wednesday Summer Series

Saturday 16 May 2020
13:00 - 17:00
Sail Training 4
Duties: Sail training team Volunteers please
Category: Training

Sunday 17 May 2020
11:00 - 14:00
Commodore welcome reception
Duties: OD Keith Muncey
Category: General
Breakfast baps, all welcome, particularly new members

13:00 - 17:00
Sprint Event No 1
Duties: OD Chris Whitehead AOD Jenny Parker PB Rick Whitehouse
Category: Sprint Event

Wednesday 20 May 2020
19:00 - 21:00
Wednesday Summer Series 3
Duties: OD Sue Sloan PB Ed Duncan
Category: Wednesday Summer Series

Saturday 23 May 2020
13:00 - 16:30
Sail Training 5
Duties: Training team
Category: Training

Sunday 24 May 2020
12:00 - 17:00
Tony Wilson Memorial
Duties: OD Chris Woolley AOD Richard Adams PB John Galloway
Category: Trophy Event
Please note 12 oclock start

12:00 - 17:00
Lifeboat Pennant 1
Duties: OD Chris Woolley AOD Richard Adams PB John Galloway
Category: Trophy Event
Please note 12 oclock start

12:00 - 17:00
Holden Challenge
Duties: OD Chris Woolley AOD Richard Adams PB John Galloway
Category: Trophy Event
Please note 12 oclock start

Wednesday 27 May 2020
19:00 - 21:00
Wednesday Summer Series 4
Duties: OD Sarah McCahill PB Tom Gibbons
Category: Wednesday Summer Series

Saturday 30 May 2020
13:00 - 17:00
Combs at Home; Push the Boat Out
Duties: Volunteers please Boat rides tickts Gerald AOD Jenny Hesketh PB Paul Brereton PB Louis Saunders PB Russell Talbot
Category: General

Sunday 31 May 2020
12:00 - 17:00
Lifeboat Pennant 2
Duties: OD Kate Fox-Davies AOD Beth Shaw PB Mike Stretton
Category: Trophy Event
Please note 12 oclock start

12:00 - 17:00
Firefly Flush
Duties: OD Kate Fox-Davies AOD Beth Shaw PB Mike Stretton
Category: Trophy Event
Please note 12 oclock start

12:00 - 17:00
Copper Pot
Duties: OD Kate Fox-Davies AOD Beth Shaw PB Mike Stretton
Category: Trophy Event
Please note 12 oclock start

Wednesday 3 June 2020
19:00 - 21:00
Wednesday Summer Series 5
Duties: OD Lynn Burscough PB John Saunders
Category: Wednesday Summer Series

Saturday 6 June 2020
11:00 - 17:00
Supernova Open
Duties: OD Peter Gardner AOD Harry Mayo PB Matthew Caunt PB Paul Rodman
Category: Open events

Sunday 7 June 2020
10:00 - 12:30
Sail Race Training
Duties: OD Derek Hillesden AOD Sail Training Team PB Ed Duncan
Category: Training

13:00 - 17:00
BY4 Byte Points Series
Duties: OD Derek Hillesden AOD Corinna Fletcher PB Ed Duncan
Category: Byte Series

13:00 - 17:00
Ladies series 3
Duties: OD Derek Hillesden AOD Corinna Fletcher PB Ed Duncan
Category: Ladies Series

13:00 - 17:00
SN4 Supernova Points Series
Duties: OD Derek Hillesden AOD Corinna Fletcher PB Ed Duncan
Category: Supernova Series

13:00 - 17:00
A5 Spring points series
Duties: OD Derek Hillesden AOD Corinna Fletcher PB Ed Duncan
Category: A Series

13:00 - 17:00
J5 Junior points series
Duties: OD Derek Hillesden AOD Corinna Fletcher PB Ed Duncan
Category: Junior Series

Wednesday 10 June 2020
19:00 - 21:00
Wednesday Summer Series 6
Duties: OD Tony Berry PB Kevin Belford
Category: Wednesday Summer Series

Saturday 13 June 2020
11:00 - 17:00
Derbyshire Youth Sailing
Duties: OD Peter Gardner AOD Harry Mayo PB Matthew Caunt PB Chris Gill
Category: Open events

Sunday 14 June 2020
10:00 - 12:30
Introduction to sailing
Duties: OD Peter Quayle PB Anthony Lawton
Category: Training

13:00 - 17:00
J6 Junior points series
Duties: OD Peter Quayle AOD Vicki Booth PB Anthony Lawton
Category: Junior Series

13:00 - 17:00
A6 Spring points series
Duties: OD Peter Quayle AOD Vicki Booth PB Anthony Lawton
Category: A Series

Wednesday 17 June 2020
19:00 - 21:00
Wednesday Summer Series 7
Duties: OD Paul Scott-Wilson PB Chris Gill
Category: Wednesday Summer Series

Saturday 20 June 2020
10:00 - 16:30
Sail Training 1 B - & Juniors start
Duties: Training team
Category: Training

Sunday 21 June 2020
10:00 - 16:30
Sail Training 1 B - & Juniors start
Duties: Training team
Category: Training

12:00 - 17:00
B1 Summer Points Series
Duties: OD Linda Theaker AOD John Reeds PB Mike Stretton
Category: B Series

Monday 22 June 2020
19:00 - 21:00
Scouts
Duties: OD Paul Brereton
Category: Family Sailing

Tuesday 23 June 2020
18:30 - 21:00
Power Boat practice
Duties: OD Andy Butler PB Paul Rodman
Category: Training

18:30 - 21:00
Tuesday Night Sailing with coaching
Duties: OD Andy Butler PB Paul Rodman
Category: Family Sailing
Paddle Boarders present on the water

Wednesday 24 June 2020
19:00 - 21:00
Wednesday Summer Series 8
Duties: OD Richard Silson PB Tony Lawton
Category: Wednesday Summer Series

Saturday 27 June 2020
13:00 - 16:30
Sail Training 2 B - & Juniors
Duties: Sail Training team
Category: Training

13:00 - 17:00
Shuttle Trophy (Junior pursuit)
Duties: Sail Training team
Category: Trophy Event

Sunday 28 June 2020
10:00 - 12:30
Power Boat practice
Duties: PB Mark Hesketh
Category: Training

12:00 - 17:00
Glossop Jubilee Cup
Duties: OD Paul Scott-Wilson AOD Steve Parker PB Mark Hesketh
Category: B Series
Please note 12 oclock start

12:00 - 17:00
Coronation Trophy
Duties: OD Paul Scott-Wilson AOD Steve Parker PB Mark Hesketh
Category: B Series
Please note 12 oclock start

Wednesday 1 July 2020
19:00 - 21:00
Wednesday handicap series 4
Duties: OD Mark Jacobs PB Clive Howland
Category: Wednesday Handicap Series

Saturday 4 July 2020
10:00 - 13:00
Boat Maintenance Work Party
Duties: All welcome
Category: General

14:00 - 17:00
Family Sailing 2
Duties: PB Alison Wake
Category: Family Sailing

Sunday 5 July 2020
10:00 - 12:30
Sail Race Training
Duties: OD Mike Craddock PB Andy Brown
Category: Training

13:00 - 17:00
BY5 Byte Points Series
Duties: OD Mike Craddock AOD Sarah McCahill PB Andy Brown
Category: Byte Series

13:00 - 17:00
Ladies series 4
Duties: OD Mike Craddock AOD Sarah McCahill PB Andy Brown
Category: Ladies Series

13:00 - 17:00
SN5 Supernova Points Series
Duties: OD Mike Craddock AOD Sarah McCahill PB Andy Brown
Category: Supernova Series

13:00 - 17:00
B2 Summer points series
Duties: OD Mike Craddock AOD Sarah McCahill PB Andy Brown
Category: B Series

Monday 6 July 2020
18:00 - 21:00
Taster sailing for 2nd New Mills Guides
Duties: OD Paul Brereton
Category: General

Tuesday 7 July 2020
18:30 - 21:00
Tuesday Night Sailing with coaching & poss power boat practice
Duties: OD Andy Butler PB Paul Rodman
Category: Family Sailing
Paddle Boarders present on the water

Wednesday 8 July 2020
19:00 - 21:00
Wednesday handicap series 5
Duties: OD Jenny Ratcliffe PB Rob Rawlinson
Category: Wednesday Handicap Series

Saturday 11 July 2020
13:00 - 16:30
Sail Training 3 B & Juniors
Duties: Training team
Category: Training

13:00 - 17:00
Junior Skippers
Duties: Training team
Category: Trophy Event

Sunday 12 July 2020
13:00 - 17:00
Ladies series 5
Duties: OD Tony Berry AOD Martin Munden PB Derek Hillesdon
Category: Ladies Series

13:00 - 17:00
B3 Summer points series
Duties: OD Tony Berry AOD Martin Munden PB Derek Hillesdon
Category: B Series

Tuesday 14 July 2020
18:30 - 21:00
Tuesday Night Sailing
Duties: PB Dave Staley
Category: Family Sailing
Paddle Boarders present on the water

Wednesday 15 July 2020
19:00 - 21:00
Wednesday handicap series 6
Duties: OD Richard Gill PB Stephen Shuff
Category: Wednesday Handicap Series

Saturday 18 July 2020
13:00 - 16:30
Sail Training 4 B & Juniors
Duties: Training team
Category: Training

Sunday 19 July 2020
13:00 - 17:00
Sprint Event No 2
Duties: OD Richard Silson AOD Richard Sentance PB Anthony Lawton
Category: Sprint Event

Wednesday 22 July 2020
19:00 - 21:00
Wednesday handicap series 7
Duties: OD Kevin Belford PB Peter Quayle
Category: Wednesday Handicap Series

Saturday 25 July 2020
14:00 - 17:00
Family Fun afternoon and BBQ and camping
Duties: OD Lynn burscough AOD John Handford PB Rick Whitehouse
Category: General

Sunday 26 July 2020
13:00 - 17:00
Anniversary Trophy Regatta - Pursuit
Duties: OD Linda Theaker AOD Beth Shaw PB Chris Howland
Category: Trophy Event

Wednesday 29 July 2020
19:00 - 21:00
Wednesday handicap series 8
Duties: OD Peter Johnson PB Andy Brown
Category: Wednesday Handicap Series

Saturday 1 August 2020
14:00 - 17:00
Family Sailing 3
Duties: PB Jenn Bennett
Category: Family Sailing

Sunday 2 August 2020
13:00 - 17:00
Ron Wearing Pursuit (2 x 1 hour)
Duties: OD Chris Gill PB Tom Gibbons
Category: Trophy Event

Wednesday 5 August 2020
18:30 - 20:30
Woolley Wednesdays WA1
Duties: OD Peter Johnson PB Jenn Bennett
Category: Woolley Wednesdays

Saturday 8 August 2020
14:00 - 17:00
Family Sailing 4
Duties: PB Alex Bowden
Category: Family Sailing

Sunday 9 August 2020
12:00 - 17:00
Selling Plate
Duties: OD Tony Berry AOD Bob bohme PB Richard Silson
Category: Trophy Event
Please note 12 oclock start

12:00 - 17:00
Summer Trophies - Firefly Challenge
Duties: OD Tony Berry AOD Bob bohme PB Richard Silson
Category: Trophy Event
Please note 12 oclock start

12:00 - 17:00
Summer Trophies - Crown Quart
Duties: OD Tony Berry AOD Bob bohme PB Richard Silson
Category: Trophy Event
Please note 12 oclock start

Wednesday 12 August 2020
18:30 - 20:30
Woolley Wednesdays WA2
Duties: OD John Gallagher PB Chris Gill
Category: Woolley Wednesdays

Saturday 15 August 2020
14:00 - 17:00
Family Sailing 5
Duties: PB Richard Gill
Category: Family Sailing

Sunday 16 August 2020
13:00 - 17:00
Sprint Event No 3
Duties: OD Sue Sloan AOD John Handford PB Rob Rawlinson
Category: Sprint Event

Wednesday 19 August 2020
18:30 - 20:30
Woolley Wednesdays WA3
Duties: OD Chris Lyon PB Dave Staley
Category: Woolley Wednesdays

Saturday 22 August 2020
14:00 - 17:00
Family Sailing 6
Duties: PB Paul Brereton
Category: Family Sailing

Sunday 23 August 2020
13:00 - 17:00
B4 Summer Points Series
Duties: OD Peter Quayle AOD John Handford PB Anthony Lawton
Category: B Series

Wednesday 26 August 2020
18:30 - 20:30
Woolley Wednesdays WA4
Duties: OD Beth Shaw PB Peter Johnson
Category: Woolley Wednesdays

Saturday 29 August 2020
14:00 - 17:00
Family Sailing 7
Duties: PB John Galloway
Category: Family Sailing

Sunday 30 August 2020
13:00 - 17:00
B5 Summer points series
Duties: OD Paul Scott-Wilson AOD Sarah McCahill PB Rob Rawlinson
Category: B Series

17:00 - 19:00
Summer Barbecue
Duties: OD Sue Sloan
Category: General
Please stay for a BBQ

Monday 31 August 2020
14:00 - 17:00
Bank Holiday Sailing
Duties: OD Open allocation on the day
Category: General

Wednesday 2 September 2020
19:00 - 21:00
Quayle Tail Ender
Duties: OD Peter Johnson PB Richard Gill
Category: Trophy Event

Saturday 5 September 2020
12:00 - 17:00
Byte Open
Duties: OD Peter Gardner PB Mark Hesketh
Category: Open events
More details here

Sunday 6 September 2020
10:00 - 12:00
Byte Open
Duties: OD Dave Staley PB Mark Hesketh
Category: Open events
More details here

13:00 - 17:00
BY6 Byte Points Series
Duties: OD Tony Berry AOD Stephanie Feltham PB Russell Talbot
Category: Byte Series

13:00 - 17:00
Ladies series 6
Duties: OD Tony Berry AOD Stephanie Feltham PB Russell Talbot
Category: Ladies Series

13:00 - 17:00
B6 Summer points series
Duties: OD Tony Berry AOD Stephanie Feltham PB Russell Talbot
Category: B Series

13:00 - 17:00
SN6 Supernova Points Series
Duties: OD Tony Berry AOD Stephanie Feltham PB Russell Talbot
Category: Supernova Series

Saturday 12 September 2020
12:00 - 17:00
End of Season Activities
Duties: OD Tom Burscough PB Derek Hillesdon
Category: Family Sailing

Sunday 13 September 2020
12:00 - 17:00
Autumn Trophies - Russell Challenge Cup
Duties: OD Richard Gill AOD Pete Giddings PB Mark Hesketh
Category: Trophy Event
Please note 12 oclock start

12:00 - 17:00
Autumn Trophies - Philip Sainter Trophy
Duties: OD Richard Gill AOD Pete Giddings PB Mark Hesketh
Category: Trophy Event
Please note 12 oclock start

Monday 14 September 2020
16:30 - 19:00
Scouts or guides
Duties: PB Paul Brereton
Category: Family Sailing

Saturday 19 September 2020
13:00 - 17:00
Southport 24 hour race
Duties: Mike Craddock Louis Saunders
Category: Open events

16:30 - 19:30
Family Sailing 8
Duties: PB Alison Wake
Category: Family Sailing

Sunday 20 September 2020
13:00 - 17:00
Southport 24 hour race
Duties: Mike Craddock Louis Saunders
Category: Open events

13:00 - 17:00
Davidson Pursuit
Duties: OD Lynn Burscough AOD Vicki Booth PB Tom Gibbons
Category: Trophy Event

Saturday 26 September 2020
14:00 - 17:00
Family Sailing 9
Duties: PB Alison Wake
Category: Family Sailing

Sunday 27 September 2020
12:00 - 17:00
O.M. Smith Salver
Duties: OD Mark Jacobs AOD Chris Lyon PB Tom Burscough
Category: Trophy Event
Please note 12 oclock start
Duties swapped: AW for RT

12:00 - 17:00
Lifeboat Pennant 3
Duties: OD Mark Jacobs AOD Chris Lyon PB Tom Burscough
Category: Trophy Event
Please note 12 oclock start
Duties swapped: AW for RT

Saturday 3 October 2020
14:00 - 17:00
Family Sailing 10
Duties: PB Keith Muncey
Category: Family Sailing

Sunday 4 October 2020
13:00 - 17:00
Jack Beattie Pursuit
Duties: OD John Saunders AOD David Hedley PB Kevin Belford
Category: Trophy Event

15:30 - 17:00
Season's wake
Category: General
After Sailing

Saturday 10 October 2020
10:00 - 17:00
Family Sailing 11
Duties: PB Matthew Caunt
Category: Family Sailing

Sunday 11 October 2020
10:00 - 12:30
Work party
Duties: All members please
Category: General

13:00 - 17:00
C1 Frostbite series
Duties: OD Chris Whitehead PB Derek Hillesdon
Category: Frostbite Series

Sunday 18 October 2020
10:00 - 12:30
Work party
Duties: All members please
Category: General

13:00 - 17:00
C2 Frostbite series
Duties: OD Amanda Wild AOD Ryan Turner PB Tom Burscough
Category: Frostbite Series

Sunday 25 October 2020
12:00 - 17:00
C3 Frostbite series
Duties: OD Sue Sloan AOD David Hedley PB Paul Rodman
Category: Frostbite Series
Please note 12 oclock start

Sunday 1 November 2020
12:00 - 17:00
C4 Frostbite series
Duties: OD Chris Whitehead AOD Gabrielle Pickard Whitehead PB Tom Burscough
Category: Frostbite Series
Please note 12 oclock start

Sunday 8 November 2020
12:00 - 17:00
C5 Frostbite series
Duties: OD Linda Theaker AOD Beth shaw PB Rick Whitehouse
Category: Frostbite Series
Please note 12 oclock start

Saturday 14 November 2020
19:30 - 23:59
End of Season Celebration and Prize Giving
Category: General

Sunday 15 November 2020
12:00 - 17:00
C6 Frostbite series
Duties: OD Mark Jacobs AOD Jenny Hesketh PB Clive Howland
Category: Frostbite Series
Please note 12 oclock start

Sunday 22 November 2020
12:00 - 17:00
C7 Frostbite series
Duties: OD Alex Bowden AOD Bob bohme PB Matthew Caunt
Category: Frostbite Series
Please note 12 oclock start

Monday 7 December 2020
19:30 - 21:30
Combs SC Annual General Meeting
Category: General
Mechanics Institute, Whaley Bridge

Wednesday 30 December 2020
13:00 - 23:59
New Year's Day Sailing
Category: General
Volunteers please